$397.00 USD

Privacy Policy
==============

Faye Calangian("us", "we", or "our") operates the

She Is Power Membership website and the She Is Power Membership Mobile Site
application (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this
Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Definitions
-----------

* Service

Service means the She Is Power Membership website and the She Is Power Membership mobile application operated by Faye Calangian

* Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified
from those data (or from those and other information either in our
possession or likely to come into our possession).

* Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of
the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the
duration of a page visit).

* Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

* Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or
jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which
and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be,
processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your
Personal Data.

* Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who
processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process
your data more effectively.

* Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the
subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use
------------------------------

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Personal Data
*************

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you
("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to:

* Email address
* First name and last name
* Phone number
* Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
* Cookies and Usage Data
* She Is Power Membership Password

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or
promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you.
You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by
following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we
send.

Usage Data
**********

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our
Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device ("Usage
Data").

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet
Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages
of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent
on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service with a mobile device, this Usage Data may include
information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device
unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system,
the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and
other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data
************

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored
on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons,
tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze
our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a
cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be
able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

* Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
* Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences
and various settings.
* Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data
-----------

Faye Calangian uses the collected data for various purposes:

* To provide and maintain our Service
* To notify you about changes to our Service
* To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when
you choose to do so
* To provide customer support
* To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our
Service
* To monitor the usage of our Service
* To allow you to use She Is Power Membership Portal
* To detect, prevent and address technical issues
* To provide you with news, special offers and general information about
other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those
that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted
not to receive such information


Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection
Regulation (GDPR)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), She Is Power App
legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in
this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific
context in which we collect it.

Faye Calangian may process your Personal Data because:

* We need to perform a contract with you
* You have given us permission to do so
* The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by
your rights
* For payment processing purposes
* To comply with the law

Retention of Data
-----------------

Faye Calangian will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is
necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and
use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal
obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply
with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and
policies.

Faye Calangian will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis
purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time,
except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the
functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data
for longer periods.

Transfer of Data
----------------

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and
maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from
those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to
us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United
States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Faye Calangian will take all the steps reasonably necessary to
ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy
Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an
organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place
including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data
------------------

Disclosure for Law Enforcement
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Under certain circumstances, Faye Calangian may be required to
disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to
valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Faye Calangian may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith
belief that such action is necessary to:

* To comply with a legal obligation
* To protect and defend the rights or property of Create Share Educate App
* To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the
Service
* To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
* To protect against legal liability

Security of Data
----------------

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection
Act (CalOPPA)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can
set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings
page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain
data protection rights. Faye Calangian aims to take reasonable steps
to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if
you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

* The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you.
Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your
Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are
unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

* The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information
rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

* The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of
your Personal Data.

* The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict
the processing of your personal information.

* The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a
copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable
and commonly used format.

* The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your
consent at any time where Faye Calangian relied on your consent
to process your personal information.


Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our
collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact
your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers
-----------------

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-
related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

Payments
~~~~~~~~

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,
we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is
provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your
personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment
processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,
MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure
the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

* Stripe

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at <https://stripe.com/us/privacy>

Links to Other Sites
--------------------

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If
you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site.
We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy
------------------

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that
your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become
aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification
of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our
servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
------------------------------

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of
this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

Contact Us
----------

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

* By email: [email protected]

An account already exists with this email address. Is this you?

Sign in
1cfqy1sjqa23hr2um8gy dsc09859

You can “Pick My Brain, Let's Brainstorm” for 60 minutes

You got an important question that you need my help with ASAP?

What you'll get:

  • Book a private 60-minute online session to “pick my brain, let's brainstorm” on all things like starting a business, growing your social media, email marketing strategy, content marketing strategy, resources for your business, how to survive network marketing, social selling, and how to create a signature system. You leave our session with several ideas and actionable steps, so you know what to do next! It’s quick, easy, and it won’t break the bank! Find out more here.
Disclaimer - this call is non-refundable once it's booked. This call will give you actionable steps to growing your online business. Results are not guaranteed or typical. In fact, a lot of hard work is involved.At the end of the call a program will be offered for purchase.

What People Are Saying:

Faye has done an amazing job! I decided to start my own brand, a retail clothing store. Faye has helped me compartmentalize every step of the process in building my business. There is no question that she has not been able to answer or guide me in the right direction. She goes above and beyond to help you understand the process and with it it’s obstacles. I have an “A type personality” and Faye is able to communicate with me. And I can truly say I trust and value her opinions and advice. When I first told friends of mine I was looking to hire someone to help me market my brand, they were quick to tell me I’d be better off doing it myself. Faye has saved me time and educated me on building a strong foundation for my brand. Money well spent!

Mysti M.

I love this space and the knowledge that Faye shares within it. I had a virtual coffee last week with Faye and the thing that struck me is how she is living her true passion in the tech world. This is her zone of genius and it shows in her work within this group, her programs, and one-to-one coaching. Thank you, Faye, for living your passion and sharing it with us!

Carla P.B.

Faye is so knowledgeable and committed to always learn, improve and share her social media knowledge with her followers. This is a great community to connect with and learn best and proven methods on social media growth. Thank you Faye for creating it!

Elle B.

SIPM09272019